Emily Deschanel Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 11 October 1976, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name : Emily Erin Deschanel
Height :5' 9" (1.75 m)
Spouse : David Hornsby     (25 September 2010 - present)

An actress whose piercing, pale blue eyes could give even Meg_Foster a run for her money, Emily Deschanel has come quite a long way since being listed as one of Interview magazine's "Six Actors to Watch" back in 2001. The firstborn daughter of Oscar-winning cinematographer Caleb_Deschanel and actress Mary_Jo_Weir (their second was starlet Zooey).emily deschanel feetemily deschanel wonder womanemily and zooey deschanelemily deschanel bonesemily deschanel sisteremily deschanel hot.

Emily received her B.F.A. in theater from Boston University before launching her career on the stage and screen. Early roles in It's a Shame About Ray and Rose_Red found the rising starlet gradually gaining her footing before the cameras, and as her confidence as an actress increased, so did her screen time.

By the time Deschanel appeared in such features as Cold_Mountain and The_Alamo, viewers were already beginning to pick up on her talent, while she could also still be seen acting on-stage, frequently appearing in plays for the Interact Theatre Company. In 2003, Deschanel appeared in minor capacity as a receptionist in Sam_Raimi's Spider-Man 2, with her role in Ghost House Pictures' 2004 frightener Boogeyman serving to prove that she was much more than just another pretty face.

In 2005, Deschanel successfully made the transition to the small screen with her role as forensic anthropologist Dr. Temperance "Bones" Brennan, partner of FBI agent Seeley Booth (David_Boreanaz), on the Fox crime drama series Bones. As Dr.
 
Brennan, the increasingly prominent star proved an invaluable help in solving some of the most perplexing crimes by helping to identify bodies and to determine the cause of death via their skeletal remains.

Emily Deschanel Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Emily Deschanel Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Emily Deschanel Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Emily Deschanel Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones