Jamie Lynn Spears Biography News Profile Relationships Husband Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 4 April 1991, McComb, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name : Jamie-Lynn Marie Spears
Nickname : J Lynn
Height : 5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Mini Biography
Jamie-Lynn Marie Spears was born the third and last child of Lynne Spears and Jamie Spears. She was born on April 4, 1991 in McComb, Mississippi, just on the borderline of Louisiana. She lives with her family which include: her father, Jamie, a building contractor, mother, Lynne, a grade school teacher, big brother, Bryan Spears, and, of course, her big sister, Britney Spears. jamie lynn spears and her baby jamie lynn spears and britney spears jamie lynn spears and maddie jamie lynn spears daughter jamie lynn spears 2011.

Jamie has always been a performer, like her sister, Britney. She takes gymnastics and dance and she even sings, too.
Her family has no doubt that she will be a big star one day, and she doesn't either! She knows she has what it takes to be the next big thing, and in Jamie Lynn's mind she already is. Jamie's first on-screen role was in her big sister's movie Crossroads (2002/I).
She plays the young Lucy. Britney plays the adult Lucy. She is proud mother of Maddie Briann Aldridge, to whom she gave birth on June 19th at 9:33 AM. She is (June 2008) engaged to her daughter's father, Casey Aldridge.


Jamie Lynn Marie Spears was born April 4, 1991, in McComb, Mississippi and grew up in the small town of Kentwood, Louisiana. Her father, Jamie, is a building contractor, mother, Lynne, a grade school teacher She was born more than nine years after her sister, Britney. In addition to her famous older sister, she also has an older brother, Bryan (born 1977).

While still a baby, Spears moved to New York City with her mother and older sister in an effort to build Britney's music career. When Britney hit big in the late '90s, Jamie-Lynn began expressing interest in following in her sister's footsteps.
 
Her first on-screen appearance came in the concert movie Total Britney Live (2001). In 2002, she briefly appeared in the movie Crossroads, playing a young "Lucy," to Britney's adult "Lucy." Jamie-Lynn also joined the Nickelodeon comedy-variety show All That, playing a variety of characters for two seasons.

In the summer of 2004, she left All That for her first starring role in the Emmy-nominated Zoey 101. She played Zoey Brooks, one of a group of girls attending a formerly all-boys boarding school in California. Spears also co-wrote and sang the show's theme song.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones