Elaine Irwin Mellencamp Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 16 August 1969, Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name : Elaine Irwin Blome
Spouse : John Mellencamp     (5 September 1992 - present) (separated) 2 children

Elaine Irwin Mellencamp was born on August 16, 1969 in Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania. She was a famous supermodel.

Biography and Career :
Elaine Irwin Mellencamp was born on August 26, 1969 in Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania. When she was 16 she left home to pursue a modeling career.

After her photo appeared in Seventeen in 1985, the Boyertown honor student and varsity letter-winner in track and cross country was a much sought-after face for magazine covers, advertisements and commercials. After a few years, she became one of the Ford Models and had graced the cover of dozens of fashion magazines, like Cosmopolitan, Glamour, Self and Elite. Her American Beauty Vogue cover was shot by Richard Avedon.

Elaine Irwin-Mellencamp also made history on May 27, 2001, when she was the
first woman to drive the pace car at the Indianapolis 500. She was also an at-large delegate to the 2004 Democratic National Convention.

Elaine was 23 years old when she married musician John Mellencamp. The twoof them met when she was hired to appear on the cover of Mellencamp's Whenever We Wanted album and after 10 weeks, they were already engaged.
 
The couple has two sons, Hud born in 1994 and Speck born in 1995.

On December 30, 2010, it was announced that she and John Mellencamp were getting a divorce after eighteen years of marriage, but both were choosing to stay in Indiana to raise their two children.

Why is Elaine Irwin famous?
Elaine Irwin Mellencamp is an American model, and that has worked as the face of Almay Cosmetics and Ralph Lauren.

Why do we like Elaine Irwin?
Elaine Irwin she was hired be Victoria's Secret and Calvin Klein and soon became a favorite subject of photographers like Herb Ritts, Irving Penn and Steven Meisel because of her natural, soft look.

Advertisements :
Almay, Calvin Klein, Escada, Gerry Weber parfum, Giorgio Beverly Hills 'Ocean Dream' fragrance, JCrew, Pantene Pro-V, Ralph Lauren, Revlon, Salon Selectives, Tse, Versace, Victoria's Secret, Yves Saint Laurent.

Elaine Irwin Mellencamp Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.
 
Elaine Irwin Mellencamp Biography News Profile Relationships Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones