Jordana Spiro Biography News Profile Hot Relationships Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 12 April 1977, Manhattan, New York, USA
Birth Name : Jordana Ariel Spiro

Mini Biography
This comely but quirky stage-trained actress toiled in anonymous TV guest spots until she landed a regular role on "The Huntress" (2000). In 2005, she turned heads with a scene-stealing performance as a dull-witted party girl in the big-screen romantic comedy Must Love Dogs (2005). The next year, after a decade in the biz, Spiro snagged her breakthrough role as a sports writer/tomboy looking for love on "My Boys" (2006), a Sex and the City-style series.

New York-born actress Jordana Spiro's first major acting role came in 1998, when she was cast as a regular on the NBC Saturday-morning sitcom One_World.
 
Following that show's conclusion in 2001, Spiro took on a supporting role on the USA Network original series The_Huntress, which ran for two seasons.
 
Then, in 2006, Spiro landed her first series lead on the TBS sitcom My_Boys, playing a tomboy sports writer. In 2007, Spiro could be seen in a minor role in the Jimmy_Fallon comedy Eliot_Rockett.

Spiro was born and raised in New York City, New York. She started studying acting at the Circle in the Square Theatre School, in her hometown. After that, Spiro moved to London, England where she studied at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London. Finally, after moving to Los Angeles, she started studying with Alfred Molina at the Odyssey Theatre. Spiro graduated from Riverdale Country School in 1995.

New York-born singer Jordana Spiro’s initial vital behaving purpose came in 1998, when she was expel as a unchanging upon the NBC Saturday-morning sitcom One World. Following that show’s end in 2001,

Spiro took upon a ancillary purpose upon the USA Network strange array The Huntress, that ran for dual seasons. Then, in 2006, Spiro landed her initial array lead upon the TBS sitcom My Boys, personification a hoyden sports writer. In 2007, Spiro could be seen in a teenager purpose in the Jimmy Fallon humerous entertainment Eliot Rockett.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones