Adrianne Palicki Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 6 May 1983, Toledo, Ohio, USA
Nickname : Annie
Height : 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Mini Biography
Adrianne was born in Ohio and graduated from Whitmer High in Toledo. She didn't take the stage in her first play until she was a sophomore at Whitmer High School (where she was runner-up for homecoming queen). While in high school she played basketball and ran track. Her parents still live in West Toledo.

Actress Adrianne Palicki began acting on the stage of her Ohio high school. After graduating, she headed out to L.A. to try her hand at professional acting, eventually scoring roles on the series South_Beach and in the movie Popstar. In 2006, she was cast in the popular series Friday_Night_Lights, a show based on the movie of the same name, about a small town in Texas where high-school football is among the most important things in life.

Adrianne Palicki was born on May 19, 1983, in Toledo, Ohio. In high school, she actively took part in sports. She shifted to New York after completing college. She went there to participate in a modeling contest, following which she pursued steadily on her course to become an actress and, thus, shifted to Los Angeles.
 
Adrianne appeared in a couple of indie productions in 2003 and, after that she got a chance to act in John Woo's Lost in Space. She was soon seen on shows like CSI, Smallville and Quintuplets. This was followed by movie appearances in Popstar (2005), Seven Mummies (2006). She appeared in the TV shows Supernatural and South Beach. Adrian ne Palicki was also part of the crew of the show Aquaman, though it failed to achieve any success at all.

Soon enough, she was cast in the show Friday Night Lights on NBC in an important role for three seasons.
After that, Adrianne's next movie is Women in Trouble and her biggest appearance till date will be seen in the move Legion which is scheduled for a 2010 release.

Why is She Famous?
Adrianne Palicki is an actress who is noted for her role on NBC's play Friday Night Lights.

Adrianne Palicki Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Adrianne Palicki Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Adrianne Palicki Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones