Jenna Fischer Biography Current News The office Hot Maxim Swimsuit Feet.

Jenna Fischer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Height Weight Hair Lips Size Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 7 March 1974, Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA

Birth Name : Regina Marie Fischer

Height : 5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Mini Biography

Emmy-nominated actress Jenna Fischer, best known for playing the character of receptionist Pam Beesley in

"The Office" (2005), was born Regina Marie Fischer in Fort Wayne, Indiana, on March 7, 1974.

Raised in St. Louis, Missouri, after graduating from high school,
 
she studied theater arts at Truman State University.
 
She made her debut as a professional actress in the 1998 film Born Champion (1998).

Fischer wrote and directed the mock-documentary LolliLove (2004), which starred her and her ex-husband, filmmaker James Gunn.

The movie had its premier in November 2004 at the St. Louis International Film Festival in November 2004.

In 2007, she was nominated as Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for her role of Pam in "The Office" (2005),

losing out to Jaime Pressly in "My Name Is Earl" (2005).

The very talented Fischer should be in line for many more nominations and awards in the future.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones