Lacey Schwimmer Biography.

Lacey Schwimmer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 28 June 1988
Birth Name : Lacey-Mae Schwimmer
Height : 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Trade Mark : Sexy routines with dance partners.

Biography
Inspired by her dancer parents, Lacey Schwimmer began dancing at a young age. She began competing when she was seven years old, winning her first championship - the US Open Swing Dance Championship - at age 10. She most notably was the partner of Jared Murillo, who went on to dance for the High School Musical series.
Schwimmer first auditioned for the Fox series So You Think You Can Dance for the second season, in 2006. She didn't make it through, but her brother, Benji, went on to win. She successfully made the Top 20 in the following season, where she became a favorite both among voters and judges; she is one of a few SYTYCD finalists who have never found themselves in danger of elimination. She finished in fourth, behind winner Sabra Johnson.

Schwimmer then joined ABC's Dancing with the Stars as a professional dancer, the first SYTYCD finalist to join the show. She finished in third place with her partner, Lance Bass.

A dancer well-versed in a panorama of styles, Lacey Schwimmer (also occasionally credited as Lacey-Mae Schwimmer) attained national celebrity via her enlistment in season seven of the popular ABC competition-based reality series Dancing with the Stars.
 
On that program, Schwimmer danced opposite musician Lance_Bass of the pop group *NSYNC.

Lacey Schwimmer Fast Facts:

    * Comes from a dancing family that includes brother Benji Schwimmer, the Season 2 winner of So You Think You Can Dance; dad Buddy Schwimmer, a swing dancer; and cousin Heidi Groskreutz, a former So You Think contestant.

    * Won the 2006 U.S. National Youth Latin Championships.
    * Finished fourth on So You Think's third season.

    * Placed first in the 2007 World Swing Dance Championships.
    * Paired with former 'N Sync member Lance Bass on the seventh season of ABC's Dancing With the Stars.
    * Has her own line of tube socks.

    * Lacey Schwimmer Relationships:
    * Benji Schwimmer - Brother

    * Buddy Schwimmer - Father
    * Heidi Groskreutz - Cousin

    * David Schwimmer - Cousin
    * Laurie Kauffman - MotherLacey Schwimmer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Lacey Schwimmer is a professional ballroom dancer who reached the final four of "So You Think You Can Dance".She is also becoming a regular on Dancing with the Stars. Season 13 sees her dancing with Chaz Bono.In season 12 she was partnered with Mike Catherwood.
 
They were first to be voted off.Lacey appeared in season 11 with actor and rapper Kyle Massey. They finished second!In season 9 she was partnered with actor, Mark Dacascos.  They left in week 7 after losing in the dance off.

She was also Lance Bass' partner in season 7 of Dancing with the Stars. They approached it in an unconventional way, upsetting the judges along the way.
 
They came in third place.Lacey Schwimmer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Lacey Schwimmer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Lacey Schwimmer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Lacey Schwimmer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.
 
Lacey Schwimmer Biography Current News Profile Boy Friend Husband Children Nude Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones