Patricia Heaton Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 4 March 1958, Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Birth Name : Patricia Helen Heaton
Nickname : Patty
Height : 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mini Biography
While studying acting in New York with drama teacher William Esper, Heaton made her Broadway debut in the gospel musical "Don't Get God Started". She and her fellow students then formed Stage Three, an acting company that produced plays Off-Broadway. They took one production, "The Johnstown Vindicator", to Los Angeles, where Heaton's performance caught the eyes of casting directors.
 

Consequently, Heaton portrayed the producer/daughter in the television series "Room for Two" (1992). Her additional television credits include a starring role in the series "Someone Like Me" (1994/I), a regular role in CBS's "Women of the House" (1995), and a recurring role on "thirtysomething" (1987). She also starred in the highly rated CBS television movie Miracle in the Woods (1997) (TV), with Della Reese. Her feature film credits include Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992), Beethoven (1992), The New Age (1994) and Space Jam (1996).

For her role in "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996), Heaton won an Emmy for Leading Actress in a Comedy Series. She was nominated for a l999 Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series and won the l998-99 Viewers for Quality Television Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Award.

Patricia Heaton Biography More....
Actress. Born March 4, 1958 in Bay Village, Ohio. The daughter of sportswriter Chuck Heaton, Patricia Heaton attended St. Raphael's Catholic Grade School and Bay High School and received her bachelor's degree in theater from Ohio State University in 1980. Soon after graduation, Heaton moved to New York to pursue an acting career.She made her Broadway debut in the gospel musical Don't Get God Started. After she helped found the Stage Three acting company, she was discovered by casting directors in Los Angeles while performing in a production of The Johnstown Vindicator. She was subsequently cast as the producer/daughter in the television series Room for Two in 1992.

After making various television appearances on series and movies, she landed the role of Debra Barone, wife and mother, on Everybody Loves Raymond in 1996. Co-starring comedian Ray Romano, the sitcom portrays the comedic happenings of a young family who lives next door to its in-laws. Heaton won an Emmy for Leading Actress in a Comedy Series for her performance on the show in 1999.
 
After Everybody Loves Raymond ended in 2005, Heaton made a return to television starring opposite Kelsey Grammer in the FOX comedy series Back To You in 2007. The show lasted for a season before its cancelation. She then appeared in the ABC sitcom, The Middle, in 2009. The show, about a middle class family, was picked up for a full season.

Heaton has also branched out to film, appearing in such features as Beethoven (1992), The New Age (1994) and Space Jam (1996). .Patricia Heaton married British actor David Hunt in 1990. They have four sons, Sam, John, Joseph and Daniel.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones