Chelsea Kane Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 15 September 1988, Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Birth Name : Chelsea Kane Staub
Nickname : Chels
Height : 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Place of Birth : Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Birth Name : Chelsea Kane Staub
Gender : Female
Fun Facts : She appeared in a music video for the song "Cheslea" by the Summer Set and had a relationship with the band's lead singer Brian Dales.



Arizona-born singer and actress Chelsea Staub made her debut into both career tracks in 2007 with a starring role in Bratz: The Movie, which called for her to act the part of Meredith, as well as sing two songs on the film's soundtrack. Just nine years old at the time, Staub soon found herself on an upward trajectory, becoming a regular fixture on the Disney Channel. chelsea kane hair.

She would appear on Wizards of Waverly Place and Disney 365, and later take on starring roles on the series Jonas and Fish Hooks from 2009 to 2010. Then in 2011, Staub signed on to compete on the 12th season of the reality show Dancing With the Stars.

Chelsea’s Biography in her own words: “I grew up in Arizona where I spent most of my time reenacting “The Princess Bride” and living in the land of make-believe. When I was six years old, I watched my best friend’s sister perform in a community play and I immediately wanted to try out for the next production.
 
I was a nervous wreck during the entire audition process, but it all paid off when I was cast in my first role.. “child ensemble!” I had one line, but the second I heard the laughter and applause – I was hooked.

I signed up for a summer “That’s Entertainment” camp where I met Marilyn Carroll, the camp director. Though I loved doing shows and was comfortable in the ensemble,
 
I would always chicken out when it came time to audition for the lead roles. Marilyn pushed me out of my comfort zone when she cast me as “Annie,” and I don’t think I would have continued this path without her.
 
With the confidence she gave me, I began to try out for bigger roles and eventually landed a Broadway tour with Tom Bosley. While rehearsing and performing with this amazingly talented cast, I realized I had “found my people” and this was what I wanted to do with my life.

For nine years, I did show after show and camp after camp while enjoying school activities and remaining a full-time student. There were countless nights when I was doing homework in the wings between song and dance numbers.
 
But I still wanted more! At 15, I finally convinced my parents to take me to Los Angeles during my fall break to audition for something – ANYTHING! They agreed, thinking I would see how hard it was and would quit bugging them about it. As luck would have it, I booked a role on a TV series. And so it began.

Filmography
2011 Dancing with the Stars
2011 The Homes (TV series short)
2010 Fish Hooks (TV series)
2009-2010 Jonas (TV series)



Chelsea Kane Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.
 
Chelsea Kane Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Chelsea Kane Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.
 
2010 StarStruck (TV movie)
2009 Disney 365 (TV series)
2008 The Bill Engvall Show (TV series)
2008 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV series)
2008 Minutemen (TV movie)
2007 Bratz


Chelsea Kane Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Chelsea Kane Biography Current Hot News Profile Boy Friend Relationships Imdb Husband Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

2004 Listen Up (TV series)
2004 Arizona Summer
2004 Summerland (TV series)

2004 Cracking Up (TV series)
2001 The Failure of Pamela Salt (short)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones