Sara Rue Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 26 January 1979, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Sara Forbes Schlackman
Height : 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Spouse :Mischa Livingstone     (27 October 2001 - 2008) (divorced)

Her acting career began at age nine, when she was cast to play Kevin Spacey's daughter and Burt Lancaster's granddaughter in the film "Rocket Gibraltar." Shortly thereafter she won critical acclaim for her television series debut, starring in the comedy "Grand." Since then she has appeared as a series regular on various shows, including "Phenom," "Minor Adjustments," "Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane" and "Popular." She has also been seen in many guest and recurring roles on shows such as "ER," "Will & Grace" and "The Division," to name a few.sara rue weight sara rue eastwick sara rue 2011 sara rue glasses sara rue skinny sara rue hair.


Rue's film career has soared in the past few years. She starred as Sigourney Weaver's cellmate in "A Map of the World," and appeared as a scene-stealing social misfit in "Can't Hardly Wait," alongside Jennifer Love Hewitt. She was also cast in "Pearl Harbor" as a tough-talking nurse.
 
Originally there was no role for the young actress, but she so impressed Michael Bay that he flew her to Hawaii, threw her in the scenes with the nurses and told her to "improvise and be funny," which she did.
 
In the summer of 2004, she starred in two independent films: She played Lili Taylor's best friend in the adaptation of Anne Taylor's novel, "A Slipping Down Life."
 
That same summer she received rave reviews across the board for her portrayal of the title character in the film "Gypsy 83", where she played an aspiring singer/songwriter and obsessive Stevie Nicks fan.
 
Later this year expect to see Rue playing the Attorney General of the United States in the new Mike Judge film, "Idiocracy," opposite Luke Wilson.

On stage Rue starred at the Ensemble Studio Theatre's (NYC) one-act festival two years in a row in productions of "The Shallow End" and "Seventh Word, Four Syllables."
 
In conjunction with shooting two television pilots and a feature film in Spring 1999, she made her Los Angeles theatre debut at the Matrix Theatre in Wendy McCloud's play, "The Water Children," which dealt with the controversial issues of abortion and a woman's right to choose.

Rue spent her summer hiatus traveling through Europe, her first summer vacation since she was a little girl.Sara Rue Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Sara Rue Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Sara Rue Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Sara Rue Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.Sara Rue Biography News Profile Relationships Boy friend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones