Cheryl Cole Biography News Profile Relationships Husband Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 30 June 1983, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK
Birth Name : Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Nickname : Chez, Chezza
Height : 5' 3" (1.60 m) .  Download Unlimited Tv Shows

Cheryl Tweedy
has gone from amazing member of Girls Aloud to, well, an even more amazing member of Girls Aloud AND everyone's favourite judge on everyone's favourite Saturday night treat, The X Factor. Starting out as a young aspiring dancer, Cheryl joined the Royal Ballet summer school aged nine, as well as appearing in a number of TV commercials.cheryl cole red hair cheryl cole and ashley cole cheryl cole album cheryl cole bikini cheryl cole skinny cheryl cole legs

Being the pretty little lady that she is, Cheryl won a number of modelling competitions ? from the bonniest baby competition to the hilariously named Little Miss and Mister competition in the local paper.

Cheryl auditioned for reality TV show 'Popstars: The Rivals' way back (actually, it's not that long but it feels like forever ago) in 2002. She sang in front of judges Geri Halliwell, Pete Waterman and, strangely, Louis Walsh. He's now a judge alongside her on The X Factor...

Cheryl married footballer Ashley Cole in July 2006 but the pair, being pretty and famous and all of those other annoying things, haven't really been out of the papers since. Especially when it was reported that Ashley had slept with some hairdresser or something. Is he mad? The pair are still together though.

Now we don't know WHAT happened here but ? quite near the beginning of Girls Aloud ? back in 2003, Cheryl was convicted of assaulting a cloakroom attendant.

Cheryl has been working pretty much non-stop for the last couple of years... after winning ANOTHER series of The X Factor - this time with fellow Geordie, Joe McElderry - she's also found the time from somewhere to squeeze in some 'because we're worth it' TV adverts, score a massive Number 1 single with Fight For This Love, have her own TV special on ITV1 (which was terrible, but we still love the girl) and appear at the Royal Albert Hall to sing alongside Snow Patrol.

In May 2010, Cole filed for divorce at London's High Court citing "unreasonable behaviour" of estranged husband Ashley as the reason for their break-up.
 
In July 2010, Cole was admitted to hospital with suspected acute malaria. This was shortly after a visit to Tanzania, where it is believed she may have contracted the disease. Cheryl was forced to pull out of the X Factor auditioning process, but will return to our screens for the live shows.

Cheryl Cole Biography News Profile Relationships Husband Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cheryl Cole Biography News Profile Relationships Husband Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Cheryl Cole Biography News Profile Relationships Husband Boyfriend Imdb authobiography Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones