George Clooney Biography News Profile Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

Date of Birth : 6 May 1961, Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name : George Timothy Clooney
Nickname : Gorgeous George
Height : 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Mini Biography
Born in Lexington, Kentucky, as son of Nick Clooney, a TV newscaster of many years, who hosted a talk show at Cincinnati and often invited George into the studios already at the age of 5. Avoiding competition with his father, he quit his job as broadcast journalist after a short time.young george clooneygeorge clooney girlfriendgeorge clooney suitgeorge clooney beardgeorge clooney wallpaper.

Studied a few years at Northern Kentucky University. Failed to join the Cincinnati Reds baseball team. He came to acting when his cousin, Miguel Ferrer, got him a small part in a feature film. After that, he moved to L.A. in 1982 and tried a whole year to get a role while he slept in a friend's closet.
 
His first movie, together with Charlie Sheen, stayed unreleased but got him the producers' attention for later contracts.IMDb Mini Biography By: Tom Zoerner

Spouse
Talia Balsam     (15 December 1989 - September 1993) (divorced).

George Clooney Biography News Profile Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

George Clooney Biography News Profile Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

George Clooney Biography News Profile Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

George Clooney Biography News Profile Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

George Clooney Biography News Profile Relationships Imdb Family Pictures Wallpaper Online Video.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones

Lose weight with Advanced Slim Raspberry Ketones